Join us on Facebook!Follow us on Twitter!

News
3rd annual Summer Festival of Art
Tuesday, April 16, 2013

The third annual Summer Festival of Art & Music to benefit the Mt. Juliet Senior Activity Center is scheduled for Saturday, May 11 from 10 a.m. till 4 p.m.

The agenda includes six, 45 minute country music acts on an outdoor stage beginning at 10 a.m.

10 a.m. – TBD

Read more...
 
Schools asking businesses for TCAP encouragement
Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Mt. Juliet and W.A. Wright Elementaries are asking local businesses to post signs of encouragement the week of SAT-10 and TCAP testing. 

Across Wilson & Davidson Counties, the Pre-K through 8th grade students will test on April 25, 26, 29 and 30.

The SAT-10 and TCAP Assessment is a set of statewide assessments given in Tennessee to measure students’ skills and progress.  To show your support during testing, Mt. Juliet Elementary is asking you to display words of encouragement for all students on your business advertising sign/message board.

Sign suggestions could be phrases like “Do your BEST on the TEST” or “We wish you luck on TCAP.” If you have a restaurant, you could use “Fuel your brain for TCAP here” or “Kids test best with a full belly.” 

If you have any questions about this great opportunity to support our schools, email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it , This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

 
Elzie Patton Principal’s List, Honor Roll
Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Principal’s List

2nd Grade: Sophia Buchanan, Jacob Cox, Cooper Leech, Ethan Lowman, Andrew Moore, Emilee Wells, Cali Hughes, Landon Prophit, Carinne Burnette, Ethan Cox, Cayce Caum, Isabella Fleming, Jordan Grant, Gracey Plemons, Jacob Salvino, Anna Clair Swindol, Emily Starling, Mya Henry, Heidi Beckman, Juan Fernandez, Ella Miller, Abby WrightReaghan Ard, Hallie Clark, McKenzie fitzgerald, Tyler Vestal, Makayla Wiseman, Sierra Wyks, Macie Jordan, Nate Long, Trevor McGee, Abby Norman, Grant Sawyer, Avary Summers.

3rd Grade: John Reed Hill, Anna Davidson, Ethan Grossman.

4th Grade: Matthew Delfendahl, Ellen Ewing, Maddie Judd, Grace Reese, Zach Smith, Ella Mercer, Taylor Vestal, Joel Wallace.

5th Grade: Zach Delfendahl, Mina Ibrahim, Chloe Young, Carter Williams, Kimmi Tran.

Honor Roll

2nd Grade: Kohen Bohanan, Romario Borno, Hudson Boys, Rylee Cooper, Grace Mechinus, Julianna Mekhail, Jared Thornberg, Abigail Warburton, Saundra Berry, Abigail Brandrup, Nikolaus Ford, Allie Haas, Mena Helmy, Dawson Hinckley, Brycen Ledbetter, Kayla Pitkin, Quinnesha Smith, Emily Broekhuizen, Drew Donathan, Brynn Everett, Callie Kinslow, Kaylie Padgett, Ryan Samulski, Ella Schmidt, Willow Stewart, Elijah Taylor, Ja’dyn Hill, Joshua Huckaba, Matthew Jackson, Brayden Joyner, Brooklyn Maes, Jaynie Pillai, Marlie Saich, Noah Burgess, Zayd Alshaikh, Coen Baldwin, Lathan Barker, Reese Burns, Ethan Carr, Charley Clark, Dylan Cole, Madilyn Hacker, Ashley Demonbreun, Neve Glasser, Bishoy Ibrahim, Evie Johnston, Stephen Mason, Ryan McWilliams, Mikalah Schreiber.

3rd Grade: Carson Marks, Emma Conatser, Jacob Cook, Hailee Nichols, Abby Zweig, Charlie Ewing, Marina Gergis, Hannah Kim, Grace Nichols, Tres Snyder, Rebecca Eiseman, Jaime Romero, Abby Taylor, Campbell Miller, Brylee Sayer, Ethan Holmes, Savanna Arnone, Daniel Davidson, Jackson Fink, Lexy Halbert, Jonathan Huckaba, Alec Jakalski, Ashlynn Lounsbury, Tannor Meyer, Karma Wymer, Elle Jae Frazier, Joslyn Hatter, Brennan Jolley, Clara Samuel, Isabel Silva, Zack Ziebarth, Anna Zweig.

4th Grade: Brenden Shaw, Lance Terwilliger, Dalton Parish, Jordan Barga, Hannah Beckman, Allie Brady, Jackson Clark, Abby Davidson, Madeline Fleming, Jenna Hayes, Cerentie Hudson, Riley Jackson, Daniel Duggan, Gavin Halbert, Sidney Larkin, Paige Smith, Josiah Thomas, Nick Barton, Kermina Hanna, Hope Johnson, Creighton Wester, Parker Walden, Cara Turner, Daniel Tignor, Jonathan Mason, Olive Jolley, Jude Hassell.

5th Grade: Grace Clark, Michael Hardy, Aly Kniffin, JimmyMcHone, Luke Roberts, Jasmyn Parks, Dylan Rankhorn, Joseph Helmy, Steven Yassa, Lily Wilson, Jessica Voyles, Benny Pirrone, Gina Ibrahim, Saphia Hofmann, Mira Aziz, Rachael Baldwin, Ethan Brandrup, Caleb Conatser, Bailey Barrett, Mark Broekhuizen, Alivia Grove, Ellie Mower, Isabella Perry, Savannah Seckman, Emmy Stein, Rhiannon Carlisle, Camryn Cernuto, Jasmine Cook, Abbi Davidson, Evan Jamison, Caden Krause, Hannah Long, Faith McCarthy, Mariah Morris, Alex Overstreet.

 
West Wilson Middle Principal’s List, Honor Roll
Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Principal’s List

6th  Grade: Kevin Adelsberger, Parker Allison, Hayden Baker, Kinsley Barga, Sarah Beth Barlow, Carmen Botros, Emma Brewer, Marissa Burt, Savannah Cook, Jesse Daniel, Audrey Darnell, Anna Davidson, Samantha Didion, Skye Eastland, Cole Fergusson, Erin Fortner, Eusebiu Gal-Chis, Samantha Germain, Joshua Gibson, Celine Gillis, Millie Gnewikow, Ben Gravely, Kaitlyn Hungerford, Carly Jacobs, Kaylee Johnson, Gretchen Karl, Ramey Keopf, Dalton Kizer, Andrew Lena, Caylin Maguire, Madelyn McGahen, Kenzey Meador, Kellie Minich, Taylor O’Steen, Taryn Pastore, Dhvani Patel, Taylor Powers, Lara Ramanis, Kaylee Richetto, Emily Short, Connor Smith, Isaiah Stafford, Kameron Staten, Barrett Streeter, Austin Turmel, Tashinga Vhumisai, Meredith Weeks, Leah Wietrzkowski, Mackenzie Williams and Ava Wood. 

7th Grade: Chase Berta, Miranda Bilbrey, Samantha Brooks, Caroline Cathey, Cassedy Caudill, Caitlin Connell, Connor Coward, Faith Droste, Taylor Everett, Ashley Foster, Lauren Ghee, Alec Harper, Lucas Huffman, David Ikejiani, Emma Jeppsen, Cassie Joslin, Aubrie King, Anarae Lambert, Elizabeth Martin, Jacob Maxwell, Kelcie Meador, Kyzick Schweppe, Andrew Seiber, Jared Smith, Madeline Spradley, Morgan Stokes, Katy Tays, Inyene Ukpong, Marques Washington, Abbey Williams and Austin Worrell. 

8th Grade: Allen Grayson, Cole Booth, Mikalyn Caudill, John Elrod, Piper Elrod, Chelsey Hall, Reagan Hood, Ellie Humphrey, Maggie Humphrey, Christian Kaposy, Martha Karl, Meagan Lanius, Karen Le, Lani Lee, Looper Dawson, Katherine Massey, Hailey Matthews, Ansley Morgan, Maris Phifer, Brianna Salyer, Caroline Slonsky, Baylee Webb, James Weiny, Alexandra Wilson, Kaylee Windham, Houston Wood and Zach Wood. 

Honor Roll

6th Grade: Hannah Aldridge, Michael Ambrosio, Wil Amos, Lucas Anderson, Rilind Arifi, Morgan Bailey, Tatiana Barga, Zachary Barnes, Justin Barnes, Mario Bell, Ashley Bennett, Kameron Bond, Anna Bradshaw, Zach Brener, Krimsyn Brewington, Marquesha Burrus, Titan Campbell, Dawson Carmack, Erika Cervantes, D.J. Chestnut, Austin Childress, Nathan Chinoda, Brittney Clark, James Clay, Thomas Courtney, Alexis Davis, Colton Davis, Josh Davis, Skylar Depass, Ashley Dowling, Erin Dowling, Sarah Droege, Andy Dunn, Carly Durham, Mallory Eden, Dwayne Ewers, Tunji Foralyan, Patrick Frans, Jenna Fuesting, Tyler Graves, Devon Grimsley, Grayce Guethlein, Josie Hancock, Drew Hanks, Sean Herndon, Hailey Hicks, Breanna Holt, Branson Hood, Ethan Johnson, Peyton King, Alex Kolesnikoff, Olivia Lanius, Jacob Laster, Gia GIa Le, Cade Lively, Elisha Makofsky, Maddy Mazzanti, Ashley McCaleb, Patrick McCowan, Cassie McGee, Almi Meco, Michael Mercante, Kyle Metz, Katelyn Midgett, Sydney Miller, Madison Milton, Alaina Morris, Julia Morrison, Chloe Mulford, Cameron Napier, Jackson Odette, Aiden Phillips, Makayla Posey, Gabe Powers, Sofia Presley, Josi Puckett, Chase Redman, Leon Roberts, Judy Roberts, Francesca Rodriguez, Isaiah Roe, Taylor Sams, Cantrell Sanders, Savannah Simpson, Justin Smith, Delaney Smotherman, Jenna Sniderhan, Kelly Standish, Karen Tanious, Christian Taylor, Jase Taylor, Hannah Thompson, Josh Tobe, Eli Toomey, Savannah Tuggle, Haleigh Walker, Kylie Wallace, Will Wamack, Seth Warren, Alissa Watson, Liam Whitaker, Josiah Whiteside, Lauren Williams, Whitt Williams, Kaylee Wilson, Alliyah Wright, Hunter Wright, Landon Yocum, Macy Young. 

7th Grade: Ries Adkisson, Bethel Aklilu, Hafsa Al-Hajjaji, Seth Allen, Fernando Arredondo, Anita Baluch, Clayton Barnes, Tyler Barney, Gavan Bell, Abigail Bennett, Huey Beres, Morgan Betoldi, Clay Blake, Jon Cameron Bolick, Kayla Browning, Austin Bush, Makaili Calvin, Jacob Campbell, Molly Caron, River Carroll, Logan Carter, Meryl Castle, Leaha Corn, Chelsea Crabtree, Ananna Darsinos, Chelsea Davis, Kenzie Davis, Cora Derr, Grace Deyo, Shelby Disney, Jazlyn Douglas, Jack Duffy, Carly Ebersberger, Jessi Emens, Sarah England, Leslie Fletcher, Amanda Fuller, Haley Greene, Jaycie Gulley, Briana Hallums, Evelyn Hampton, Sarah Harman, Shannon Harris, Parker Haun, Michael Hinton, Adam Holt, Aaron Hubbell, Dylan Huett, Maraime Inman, Chance Jarosz, Chase Johns, Kendall Kaufman, Yuka Kawata, T.J. Kemp, Corrin Kiefer, Kenadhi Killebrew, Dalton King, Lexus Kirby, Katy Lachenmyer, Will Lafollette, Garret Lassiter, Jeannie Lewis, John Lodwick, Bailey Madewell, T.J. Marks, Lila Martin, Serynn McFarland, Thomas McNeese, Megan Metz, Daniel Michael, Mena Mikhail, Annessa Milonis, Iosif Miu, Emily Molino, Matthew Monroe, Chris Moody, Hailey Morris, Tyler Murray, Margaret O’Callaghan, Vitrag Patel, Emily Patton, Hunter Petty, Bryan Powell, Breanna Raymond, Justin Riddle, Raegan Rogers, Nicole Ruslavage, Juan Nathaniel Salas-Paredes, Nicholan Schultz, Bryr Shaffer, Issa Shaltaf, Chasity Shipman, Kaitlyn Shyblosky, Harshil Singapuri, Hannah Smithson, Dennis Stallings, Jordan Stevenson, Alex Symonette, Destiny Taylor, Brantley Thigpen, Farra Tuck, Taylor Tucker, Trystan Vanderpool, Jared Violi, Aaron Wharton, Colton Wilson, Bailey Wrenne, Sarah Wright, Abby Yankura, Nathan York. 

8th Grade: Ryan Ammenheuser, Katie Barnes, Micah Battle, Bradford Beard, Jennifer Beckham, Rachel Brooks, Mauro Cambronero, Austin Caron, Caleb Carpenter, Meghan Clark, Shelby Coombes, Dillon Cranford, Faith Crowe, Stevie Curtis, Callie Derosett, Drew Elrod, Hunter Faler, Jeremy Fargis, Brittany Ferrell, Reece Gaddes, Tyler Gilbert, Josh Gordon, Tristin Gorrell, Ashley Guethlein, Chase Haley, Lauren Hamilton, Ryan Hill, Hayden Hittle, Miller Ingram, Cori Johnson, Zach Jones, Nibraas Khan, Coleman Ladd, Allison Lamb, Kellen Lively, Khari McMillan, Kelsey Meador, Lauren Meadows, Gabe Miller, Nick Molino, Sean Moran, Stark Mosley, Ashley Muench, Danielle Nixon, Garrett Patton, Isabel Pittman, Mark Proctor, Taylor Rankhorn, Sabrina Roberts, Corey Rogers, D.J. Sadlowski, Loren Schmitt, Dani Shekoury, Peyton Southworth, Noah Stafford, Madelyn Starks, Riley Stought, Ashley Streeter, Caroline Taylor, Quinton Tolbert, Kendal Tomlin, Noah Treutel, Sarah Wahlstrom, Jewel Wakefield, Natalie Walker, Aaron Weist, Spencer Welch, Aoife Whitaker, Tyler White, Dalton Wilson and Josh Woodward

 
West Elementary Principal’s List, Honor Roll
Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Principal’s List

Jameson Keopf, Alannah Delaney, Quinn Hankes, Caitlyn Jeppsen, Hailey Allen-Cantrell, Andrew St. Germain, Abby Jones, Jonnie Meador, Delaney Waugh, Ethan White, Corbin Alexander, Hope Davidson, Josh Keck, Kasey Lane, Kristin Riddle, Brandon Jeppsen, Samantha Ritter, Devin Smith, Lindsey Black, Danielle Reth, Trey Hamilton, Riley Crockett, Eden Tucker, Declan Delaney and Hope Sloan. 

Honor Roll

Austin Parker, Chloe Parrish, Bailey Meeks, Rebeca Miu, Kylie Karadeema, Issac Huddleston, Landon Greenwood, Elijah Dickerson, Cooper Amos, Shiloh Caudill, Jacob Estes, Jacob Hamilton, Austin Harkleroad, Drew Simpson, Josiah Stafford, Vic Welsh, Cooper Young, Emma Blair, Phoebe Caraway, Jaden Moore, Alexis Rodriguez, Crawford Turner, Sammy Hughes, Mady Lavery, McKenzie Miller, Caleb Pare, Ryken Salamy, Connor Chapman, Andrew Courtney, Karah Hood, Trinity Jackson, Cameron McKenzie, Jadyn Miller, Sidney Pettross, Kaden Phillips, Sabrina Robertson, Ty Smith, Drew Byrum, Katelyn Dobbins, Kendal Fitzsimmons, Amaya Johnson, Weston Knott, Hunter Larkin, Owen Muhler, Reed Steplowski, Kaitlyn Bertram, Mary Davis, Jacob Eddins, Annalee Gravely, Olivia Manlove, Ashlyn Martin, Abby Wheeler, Elisha Wylie, Caleb Ambrose, Jacob Davidson, Giana Fasone, Trinity Gibson, Sydney Hart-Goudeaux, Preston Phelps, Triveon Crutcher, Katie Tzompanakis, Briley Todd, Nate Sanderson, John Ross, Chris Payne, Elijah Moss, Issac Moore, Colby Minor Ally Miller, Luke Lawson, Kenzie Greer, Kassidy Davis, Kayla Cox, Emily Allison, Spencer Box, Nevaeh Guerrero, Izzy Dillon, Noah Dillon, Ryan Jackson, John Paul Grubbs, Zaylen Hudson, Cade Powell, Carson Parrish, Mikeia Campbell, Kelsey Anderson, Katie Stevenson, Mackenzie Abigt-Hansen, Jackson Dittert, Luke Fitzsimmons, Chloe Guzowski, Josh Murray, Jack Schultz, Shon Terhune, Allie Tyler, Courtney Wilson, Sydney Agnew, Hannah Alexander, Griffin Anderson, Laney Burns, Aidan Butler, Mason Collins, Jazmin Hill, Hayden Lippincott, Kym Norman, Noah Simpson, Jenna Williams, Savannah Yandell, Gracie Anderson, Greyson Disney, J.B. Graves, Brandon Harris, Kiersten Harvey, Alyson Haynes, Kiana Shuler and Hayden Alexander. 

 
<< Start < Prev 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 Next > End >>

Page 56 of 123